?

Log in

i get home from work and you're still standing in your dressing
gown
well what am i to do?
i know all the things around your head and what they do to
you.
what are we coming to?
what are we gonna do?
blame it on the black star
blame it on the falling sky
blame it on the satellite that beams me home.
the troubled words of a troubled mind i try to understand
what is eating you.
i try to stay awake but its 58hrs since that i last slept with
you.
what are we coming to?
i just don't know anymore.
i get on the train and I just stand about now that i don't think
of you.
i keep falling over i keep passing out
when i see a face like you.
what am i coming to?
im gonna melt down.

May. 10th, 2005

i had an exam today. exams=shiiiite.

in other news, i was nearly knocked over by chris buddhas, saw eddie eyebrows on the bus and there was a really fat pigeon in my garden.

over and out

i freakin love the postal service.

I am thinking it's a sign that the freckles
In our eyes are mirror images and when
We kiss they're perfectly aligned
And I have to speculate that God himself
Did make us into corresponding shapes like
Puzzle pieces from the clay
And true, it may seem like a stretch, but
Its thoughts like this that catch my troubled
Head when you're away when I am missing you to death

When you are out there on the road for
Several weeks of shows and when you scan
The radio, I hope this song will guide you home

They will see us waving from such great
Heights, 'come down now,' they'll say
But everything looks perfect from far away,
'come down now,' but we'll stay...

I tried my best to leave this all on your
Machine but the persistent beat it sounded
Thin upon listening
And that frankly will not fly. You will hear
The shrillest highs and lowest lows with
The windows down when this is guiding you home


had such a nice wee day today. yep yep. i'll leave it at that. :)
Read more...Collapse )

yas, i'm drinkin tea and eating a galaxy caramel and nathan barley's comin on soon

BLARGH

i've been meaning to ask you

the towers bloody rule indeed.
fuck, that iggy programme's on, need to go watch it. in a minute, or so.

millions of pictures and they're all huge and i can't be bothered makin them smaller :)Collapse )

you're foamin at the mouth

please fill this in please yes thank you very much!

I ____ Jennie.

Jennie is ____.

If I were alone in a room with Jennie, I would ___.

I think she should ___.

Jennie needs ____.

Jennie will never ____.

I want to _____ Jennie.

Jennie can ____ my _____.

When I think about Jennie, I ____.

Someday Jennie will _____.

Jennie reminds me of _____.

Without Jennie ____.

Memories of Jennie are ____.

Jennie can be ____.

____ is how I describe meeting Jennie.

Worst thing about Jennie is ____.

Best thing about Jennie is _____.

Jennie _____.

If Jennie was a flavor of ice cream she would be _____.

Jennie is my _____.

I wish Jennie would _____.


i need to stop listening to this song. it's been on repeat because i only have 3 other songs on my computer.
JAMES CAN WALK.

DUNDUNDUUUUUUUUUUN! TADA!
yes. very much liking alan right now. but you all know that, so i won't gloat about being ASTOUNDINGLY HAPPY. :D

that's all.
xx
ha! yas! i get to see alan tomorrow. can't describe how genius that is, not by a long shot, so i won't even try.
our lecture this afternoon got cancelled & we were told to go to the library, so obviously we went to the union. "we" being me, rachel (sound), john (sound), eddie (talks about football and eh, that's it) and the other dude (doesn't talk. ever.). so i got a wee bitty drunk, then went and met niall & marie-ann & stephen & some emo-lookin' dude at the ark and had a couple more drinks. fast. :D

can't wait to see him!!! yay! for a long long time and it will be nice and cool and yum. :)
oh me god, i love this song so much.
i've been on top of the world since about 1 week ago, marking a time when i was drunk enough to talk to you. i lost all train of thought as your eyes met mine. told you i thought you were gorgeous. you gave me your phone number, i gave you mine. before you left i said that you can bet i'll be bothering you soon. you said, "no bother, please do." i've called you twice. it's been a hellish fight to not think about you all the time. sitting around waiting for your call. i wanna wake up naked next to you, kissing the curve in your clavicle.
so cute. haha. aw bless. :)
xx

Jun. 28th, 2004

james has a wee sore mouth. he is getting teeth and his gums hurt. so he puts his hands in his mouth and cries and goes "mumumumum" in a sad wee voice. so i cuddle him and give him teetha or calpol then he feels a bit better and cuddles me back.
graham had him all day yesterday. i didn't know what to do with myself :\ i ended up going shopping with my mum and aunt and sister. i got a new stripy skirt, a new tshirt thingy, and a newwww bra, it's so pretty :).
pictures of the skirt etc later, along with some of james splashing about in the bath. funfunfun :)
oo maybe goin to the burnbrae for my lunch. yum
i can't wait til thursday woohoo! :):D

xxx

EDIT; HERE ARE THE PICTURESCollapse )